Elementary School

Ranking

Student Name

Teacher Name

City/County

School

1st Place

HSU, NING-JOCELYN

YEH, TZU-CHI

Taipei City

Fuhsing Elementary School

2nd Place

CHANG, WEI

LEE, MING-SHAN

Taipei City

Sanyu Elementary School

2nd Place

LAI, STEPHANIE

Huang, MEI-WEI

Taipei City

HuaXing Elementary School

3rd Place

CHEN, YI-AN

WU, PIN-HSUAN

New Taipei City

Bei Da Elementary school

3rd Place

LEE, MING-TSE

LAI, MIAO-JU

Kaohsiung City

CiSian Elementary school

3rd Place

CHEN, CHIEN-YU

HSU, HSUN-YUN

Changhua County

Dayuan Elementary School

3rd Place

HSU, CHEN-HAO

YEH, YU-WEI

Yilan County

Li Ming Elementary School

Merit Awards

WU, YUN-CHEN

LEE, CHING-YI

Taipei City

Sanxing Elementary School

Merit Awards

HO, YI-LE

CHENG, HAO-YU

Taipei City

Taipei Kuei Shan School

Merit Awards

LIN, YU-CHEN

JHANG, YI-WUN

New Taipei City

Ta Kuan Elementary School

Merit Awards

LYU, YI-JIE

HUANG, JIA-HUEI

New Taipei City

Xiulang Elementary School

Merit Awards

JIANG, BING-SYUAN

JIANG, WUN-JHE

New Taipei City

Xiulang Elementary School

Merit Awards

LIAO, TZU-HSIN

SU, TZU-HAN

New Taipei City

Luh Jiang Elementary School

Merit Awards

LIN, YU-TING

HUNG, LI-PANG

Taoyuan City

Yang Shine Elementary school

Merit Awards

JHANG, SHU-HUA

CHEN, WUN-WEI

Taoyuan City

Ren He Elementary School

Merit Awards

HUNG, JUI-SHEN

SHIH, HSU-CHUAN

Taoyuan City

Dah Yeh Elementary School

Merit Awards

HUANG, WEI-TING

ZHAN, QIU-QIN

Taichung City

Zhen Ping Elementary School

Merit Awards

WU, CHIH-HSUAN

PAO, CHING-HSUEN

Tainan City

Sianbei Elementary School

Merit Awards

LIN, XUAN-YU

LIN, JUNG-YU

Kaohsiung City

Cisian Elementary School

Merit Awards

YU, CHEN-AN

YEN, MENG-CHIEH

Kaohsiung City

Lu-Ju Elementary School

Merit Awards

TANG, YAO-CHUN

CHEN, YING-CHUN

Hsinchu County

Chung Hsing Elementary School

Merit Awards

KUO, TZU-YUN

WANG, CHIA-PING

Miaoli County

ZhaoNan Elementary School

Merit Awards

HUNG, PIN-HSUN

YANG, YA-TING

Changhua County

Hemei Elementary School

Merit Awards

JESSIE YEN

CHENG, TSUNG-CHENG

Changhua County

Chung Hsiao Elementary School

Merit Awards

WANG, YI-CHEN

YU, KUAN-CHUN

Yilan County

Yueming Elementary School

Merit Awards

ZHANG, LU-MING

CHEN, LING

Hualien County

Kangle Elementary School

Merit Awards

SUGEHARU NA BILA AIRA

Herik Sugeru

Overseas

SDN Cibuluh 1

Merit Awards

LIN, EN-YU

ZHAO, QIAN

Overseas

Shanghai Taiwanese Children School

Honorable Mentions

EMMA LIN

WU SHAO WEI

Taipei City

Domnican International School

Honorable Mentions

WU, YUN-CHIAO

SU, TZU-HAN

New Taipei City

Luh Jiang Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

YE, PEI-RONG

SYU, WUN-CING

Keelung City

De He Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

LIN, YU-EN

PENG, HUI-TING

Taoyuan City

Chung-Li Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

ZHAN, ZHI-CHENG

HSU, BO-TING

Taichung City

Ciao soap elementary

Honorable Mentions

LU, YU-HSUAN

CHIU, WEI-CHE

Taichung City

WenChang Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

MAO, JU-YU

CHEN, I-CHEN

Tainan City

Haidong Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

WU, CHENG-HONG

HSU, YU-CHEN

Kaohsiung City

Jiaxing Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

JHANG JIAN, CAI-JYUN

LI, YOU-YING

Kaohsiung City

Zheng Xing Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

LU, HENG-YING

XU, LI-YU

Hsinchu County

Da-Tong Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

HUNG, HSIN-YA

Liu, Zi-Ling

Hsinchu City

JianGong Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

CHEN, HSI

CIAN, YU-SING

Hsinchu City

Dongmen Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

LIN, CHIN-AN

CHANG, YUAN-SZU

Changhua County

DaChu Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

WU, SHAN-YA

CHUNG, CHIAO-LUN

Nantou County

Qiao Guang Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

LI, JIA-KAI

LI, YU-CHUN

Yunlin County

Wenchang Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

CHEN I-HSUAN

WANG, XIU-WEN

Chiayi County

Minxiong Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

KUO, YU-CHING

CHUANG, PEI-TSUI

Chiayi City

Shiuan Shin Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

HONG, JHEN-YA

TSAI.YU-HUA

Pingtung County

Yanzhou Elementary school

Honorable Mentions

JIANG, ZI-XUAN

WANG, LI-SHIN

Hualien County

Gang Kou Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

YOU, ZONG-HAO

ZHOU, SI-QI

Hualien County

Jhong Jheng Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

WU, JIA-CIAN

YU, WAN-CHI

Kinmen County

Duonian Elementary School

Honorable Mentions

CHAN, SHIH-YI

YANG, PEI-FEN

Overseas

Taiwan Businessmen’s Dongguan School

Finalist

KE, YU-SYUAN

JHUANG, ZIH-PING

Taipei City

Dun Hua Elementary School

Finalist

GAO, REN-YU

KAO, YU-MIN

Keelung City

Anle Elementary School

Finalist

CHEN, YU-KAI

CHOU, WEN-HSIU

Taoyuan City

DaYeh Elementary School

Finalist

CHEN, MIN-XIN

WU, CHIA-LING

Taichung City

Tungshih Elementary School

Finalist

CHU, YU-HENG

LI, YU-YUN

Taichung City

Yimin Elementary School

Finalist

LIN, XIANG-YAN

CHEN, YUN-HSIANG

Taichung City

Lishin Elementary School

Finalist

HUANG, YI-TING

XIE, TING-XUAN

Tainan City

Yanshuei Elementary School

Finalist

XIAO, LI-CHENG

CHEN, WAN-HSIEN

Tainan City

Sin Min Elementary School

Finalist

CAI, ZONG-RONG

SU, YING-JHEN

Kaohsiung City

Longhua Elementary School

Finalist

CHU, CHIA-YU

CHU, TUNG-HO

Hsinchu County

DongXing Elementary School

Finalist

PENG, JYUN-YI

LUO, RUO-WUN

Hsinchu County

Bei Pu Elementary School

Finalist

LIOU, YI-SIN

CHEN, YING-SIOU

Hsinchu City

The Affiliated Experimental Elementary School Of National Tsing Hua University

Finalist

CHEN, ZOE

CHEN, HSIE-WEU

Hsinchu City

Min Fu Elementary school

Finalist

KUO, FANG-TSEN

YANG, JIE-TING

Hsinchu City

Kang Chiao International School

Finalist

LI, TAI-LING

PU, CHIEN-YUN

Miaoli County

Tou fen Elementary school

Finalist

DU, YOU-SING

LIOU, RU-JHEN

Miaoli County

Houlong Elementary School

Finalist

HUANG JHONG, RUEI-JHEN

WU, YU-HONG

Nantou County

Wucheng Elementary School

Finalist

CAI, ZHAO-JIE

CHUNG, CHIAO-LUN

Nantou County

Yan Feng Elementary School

Finalist

HONG, YUN-SYUAN

LAI, PI-YING

Nantou County

PuLi Elementary School

Finalist

LI, JIE-YU

LI, MING-FENG

Yunlin County

Bliss Wisdom Elementary School

Finalist

CHEN, YAN-YU

LI, MING-FENG

Yunlin County

Bliss Wisdom Elementary School

Finalist

SHI, CHEN-XIANG

LI, MING-FENG

Yunlin County

Bliss Wisdom Elementary School

Finalist

YAO, YOU-CHENG

KE, SHU-JYUN

Yunlin County

Taixi Elementary School

Finalist

RUAN, YI-SYUN

YANG, AI-LING

Chiayi County

He-Mu Elementary School

Finalist

LIOU, JIA-WEI

YANG, CONG-JHE

Chiayi County

Fu Le Elementary School

Finalist

WANG, YI-HUA

WANG, JIA-DONG

Chiayi City

Ta Tung Elementary School

Finalist

LI, YING-RUEI

JHUANG, PEI-CUEI

Chiayi City

Datong Elementary School

Finalist

KUO, SHU-CHI

CHUANG, PEI-TSUI

Chiayi City

Shiuan Shin Elementary School

Finalist

JHANG, YU-WEI

LIAO, SHU-HUA

Pingtung County

Chonglan Elementary School

Finalist

SYU, MIN-CI

JHANG, JIA-LIN

Pingtung County

Wandan Elementary School

Finalist

ZHONG, PEI-CHIEH

YEH, KUEI-CHUN

Pingtung County

Linluo Elementary School

Finalist

ZHONG, YU-ZE

CHEN, YU-HSUAN

Yilan County

Jhu Lin Elementary School

Finalist

HUANG, KO-EN

CHIANG, PEI-JUNG

Yilan County

YiLan Elementary School

Finalist

LIN, CHENG-KUANG

FAN, YOU-CHENG

Yilan County

Kuangfu Elementary School

Finalist

LEE, PIN-NI

LEE, YI-LUN

Hualien County

National Dong Hwa University Experimental Elementary School

Finalist

ZHANG, HONG-SHENG

CHEN, LING

Hualien County

Kangle Elementary School

Finalist

ZHUANG, XIN-RU

FAN, CHIH-HSI

Taitung County

DeGao Elementary School

Finalist

LIAO, YIN-JIE

CHEN, YI-CHIEN

Taitung County

SinSheng Elementary School

Finalist

YU, YUN-SYUAN

LIN, CHE-I

Taitung County

WuLu Elementary School

Finalist

LIN, ZIH-CIAN

LIN, CHE-I

Taitung County

WuLu Elementary School

Finalist

OU, YI-CHEN

LU, WEI-CHUN

Penghu County

Chung-Cheng Elementary School

Finalist

CHEN, ZIH-YU

SU, TING-WEI

Penghu County

HuJing Elementary School

Finalist

HONG, ZI-ZHEN

DUH, YA-JIUAN

Penghu County

Chung Cheng Elementary School

Finalist

CHEN, TING-YU

YU, WAN-CHI

Kinmen County

Duonian Elementary School

Finalist

LYU, SYUAN-YI

YU, WAN-CHI

Kinmen County

Duonian Elementary School

Finalist

LEUNG, MAN-HEI

SAM XU

Overseas

SKH Ma On Shan Holy Spirit Primary School

Finalist

LIU, AN-DE

CHAO, CHIEN

Overseas

Shanghai Taiwanese Children School

Junior High School

Ranking

Student Name

Teacher Name

City/County

School

1st Place

CHANG, CHIH-LIN

CHENGHAOYU

Taipei City

Wego Private High School

2nd Place

CHOU, EN-YU

YEH TZU CHI

Taipei City

Tian Mu Junior Hight School

2nd Place

IRENE HO

YEH TZU CHI

Taipei City

Taipei American School

3rd Place

JIANG, YUAN-YU

XU, GUO-HUA

New Taipei City

Ta Kuan Junior High School

3rd Place

LEE, YU-CHEN

WANG, CHIEN-HAO

Tainan City

Nanshin Junior High School

3rd Place

HUANG, HUAI-HSUAN

WANG, CHIEN-HAO

Tainan City

Nanshin Junior High School

Merit Awards

LIN, YOU-CHEN

LIN, YING-SIAN

Taipei City

Huaxing High School

Merit Awards

LAI, MEI-YU

Ice Wu

Taipei City

Guting Junior High School

Merit Awards

CHEN, YONG-HAN

Ice Wu

Taipei City

Guting Junior High School

Merit Awards

SHEN, JYUN-HAO

SYU, GUO-HUA

New Taipei City

Ta Kuan Junior High School

Merit Awards

CHEN, GUAN-YU

WANG, JIA-CI

New Taipei City

Kang Chiao International School

Merit Awards

WU, YI-CHENG

LAI, YUN-JHU

New Taipei City

Linkou Junior High School

Merit Awards

JHANG, ZIH-NING

WU, RIH-SIAN

Taoyuan City

Tung De Junior High School

Merit Awards

LIN, YU-AN

LIN, SHU-JUAN

Taoyuan City

Merit Awards

LI, TRONG

LUO, ZUN

Taoyuan City

Tung Te Junior High School

Merit Awards

CHENG, YU-HAN

CHIU, WEI-CHE

Taichung City

DaJia Junior High School

Merit Awards

CHEN, YU-CHI

XIN, FANG-LING

Tainan City

Min De Junior High School

Merit Awards

LIU, BO-XIN

HUANG, YU-ZHEN

Kaohsiung City

Youth Junior High School

Merit Awards

HUANG, PEI-YIN

CHANG, CHUN

Hsinchu County

Cheng Gong Junior High School

Merit Awards

WANG, WEI-CHUN

LIU, DE-LONG

Changhua County

Mingdao High School

Merit Awards

WU, XUN-LING

LIAO, JIE-YI

Yunlin County

Dou Liou Junior High School

Merit Awards

FAN, HSIN-LIN

CHUANG, PEI-TSUI

Chiayi City

Dongnan Junior High School

Merit Awards

CHIU, HSIAO-HAN

HUANG, YU MEI

Pingtung County

Shin Yuan Junior High School

Merit Awards

HUANG, CIAN-YOU

JIAN, LING-HUEI

Pingtung County

Shin Yuan Junior High School

Merit Awards

CHIEN, YU-EN

CHEN, WEI-LI

Yilan County

Dong Guang Junior High School

Merit Awards

LIOU, ZIH-CI

LAI, MEI-HUEI

Yilan County

Dong Guang Junior High School

Merit Awards

LIAO, XIN-PENG

WANG, YI-CIH

Hualien County

Hua-Gang Junior High School

Merit Awards

LIU, HSIN

LIN, CHIA-YU

Hualien County

Guofeng Junior High School

Merit Awards

FAN, RUO-JIE

LIN, CHIA-YU

Hualien County

Guofeng Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

LEU AUDREY YOU-HUA

CHENG HAOYU

Taipei City

Taipei American School

Honorable Mentions

LAI, YI-JHEN

JHAO, JHIH-MIN

Keelung City

Ming Chuan Junior high school

Honorable Mentions

SIAO, KAI-YAN

SIAO, MIN-YUAN

Taoyuan City

Taoyuan Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

CHEN, YEN-YU

WANG, YUN-WEN

Taoyuan City

Ping-Zhen Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

CHIRLES DAVID FALL

LU, YA-CHIN

Taoyuan City

Shih Men Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

CHO, SHU-YI

KE, JHIH-SIOU

Taichung City

WuChuan Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

LEE, PIN-XIAN

LIAO, PEI-RU

Taichung City

Long Jin Senior High School

Honorable Mentions

SUN, JIE-NI

CHEN, WEI-JHEN

Taichung City

Chung Gang Senior High School

Honorable Mentions

CHEN, YU-KAI

HSU, NAI-YUN

Kaohsiung City

Youth Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

CHENG, PIN-CHUN

LIN, YU-REN

Hsinchu City

GuangWu Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

LIN, YI-YING

LIN, MING-HUA

Miaoli County

Jaunan Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

Andre Lee

Art Lan

Changhua County

Changhua Arts Senior High School

Honorable Mentions

CHENG, SHIANG-YOU

CHENG, TSUNG-CHENG

Changhua County

Changhua Arts Senior High School

Honorable Mentions

CHANG, YI-CHEN

YU, HSIAO-NI

Nantou County

Puli Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

SYU, TING-CI

SYU, HONG-REN

Yunlin County

Dongnan Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

LOU, YUAN-YOU

WU, ZHI-YAO

Chiayi City

Hsing-Hua Senior High School

Honorable Mentions

WANG, JING-JIE

CHI, CHING-YU

Chiayi City

Minsheng Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

LIN, JIA-CI

LAI, MEI-HUEI

Yilan County

Dong Guang Junior High School

Honorable Mentions

LIU, CHUN-AN

YANG, YU-JUI

Penghu County

Makung Junior high school

Honorable Mentions

CIOU, WAN-SYUAN

SIAO, YU-SIN

Overseas

Chinese Taipei School Kuala Lumpur

Honorable Mentions

FAN, ZIH-SHAN

SIAO, YU-SIN

Overseas

Chinese Taipei School Kuala Lumpur

Finalist

LU, CIAO-EN

JIANG, TIAN-FU

Taipei City

Chengzheng Junior High School

Finalist

HUANG, YU-JIE

SYU, GUO-HUA

New Taipei City

Ta Kuan Junior High School

Finalist

LIOU, YI-TING

HUANG, ZONG-YUAN

Keelung City

Nan Rong Junior High School

Finalist

JHANG, YUN-SYUAN

HU, JIA-WUN

Taichung City

Feng Yang Junior High School

Finalist

DU, SIN-ROU

CHEN, WEI-JHEN

Taichung City

Chung Gang Senior High School

Finalist

CHEN, TING-AN

WANG, CHIEN-HAO

Tainan City

NAN-SHIN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Finalist

CHEN, JIE-NING

LI, YI-SHAN

Kaohsiung City

Fengjia Junior High School

Finalist

CHEN, CHIEN-YU

CHANG, CHUN

Hsinchu County

Cheng Gong Junior High School

Finalist

ZHENG, QIAO-ZHEN

CHANG, CHUN

Hsinchu County

Cheng-Gong Junior High School

Finalist

PENG, CHIA-EN

CHEN, WEI-TING

Hsinchu City

Jianhua Junior High School

Finalist

CHIANG, YU-HAN

CIOU, SHENG-REN

Miaoli County

Hsin Hwa High School

Finalist

SU, FAN-SI

CIOU, SHENG-REN

Miaoli County

Hsin Hwa High School

Finalist

LIN, YI-HSUAN

CHI, PENG-JU

Changhua County

ChengKung Senior High School

Finalist

SIN, YUN-TONG

WONG, YU-JHIH

Changhua County

Datong Junior High School

Finalist

WANG, KAI

LAI, JING-YI

Nantou County

Puli Junior High School

Finalist

HUANG, YU-SYUAN

TSAI, YU-PING

Nantou County

Puli Junior High School

Finalist

ZHONG, QIAN-HAN

LIN, YU-JUAN

Yunlin County

Dou Liou Junior High School

Finalist

WANG, ZIH-SYUAN

WANG, ZIH-SYUAN

Yunlin County

Yuan Ming Junior High School

Finalist

CAI, DING-YI

HUANG, WU-WNE

Chiayi County

Minxiong Junior High School

Finalist

CAI, JHIH-FAN

Liao, Ming-Shan

Chiayi County

Taibao Junior High School

Finalist

HOU, WEN-XIN

CHENG, HSUAN-MIN

Chiayi County

Pu-zih Junior High School

Finalist

ZHANG, JIA-YI

CHI, CHING-YU

Chiayi City

Chiayi Junior High School

Finalist

YANG, SI-JYUN

HUANG, YU-MEI

Pingtung County

Xinyuan Junior High School

Finalist

WU, YU-AN

WU, YU-AN

Pingtung County

Dong Gang Junior High School

Finalist

WU, CHEN-AN

WU, CHANG-JHE

Yilan County

Fusing Junior High School

Finalist

SYU, GUANG-YI

WU, DENG-HAN

Hualien County

Tzu Chi Senior High School

Finalist

ZENG, PEI-SYUAN

JHANG, LING-YU

Taitung County

Bausun Junior High School

Finalist

ZHANG, PEI-CI

CHEN, YI-SIN

Taitung County

ChangBin Junior High School

Finalist

ZHENG, TING

SHEN, YI-XUAN

Taitung County

Lyudao Junior High School

Finalist

LI, SHENG-HONG

SHEN, YI-XUAN

Taitung County

Lyudao Junior High School

Finalist

LI, HENG-RUEI

WANG, SIOU-YING

Penghu County

Makung Junior high school

Finalist

TU, XIAO- XIAN

WEI, YU-CHUN

Penghu County

NiaoYu Junior High School

Finalist

CHENG, YU-CHIEH

CHENG, YA-CHUN

Penghu County

Makung Junior High School

Finalist

HONG, JIE-JYUN

GAO, JING-WUN

Kinmen County

Lie Yu Junior High School

Finalist

SYU, SIN-YIN

WANG, PIN-SIAN

Kinmen County

Jin Cheng Junior High School

Finalist

CHENG, YUN-HSIN

HSU-SI

Overseas

Shanghai Taiwanese Children School

Finalist

LIAO, PEI-WAN

HSU-SI

Overseas

Shanghai Taiwanese Children School

Finalist

SJillian

Arani Paul

Overseas

Karnataka Carmel English School