2019年第九屆國中小氣候變遷繪畫比賽

報名同意書

歡迎報名2019氣候變遷國中小繪畫創作比賽!

因應「個人資料保護法」之實施,請務必詳閱以下說明。
1. 本繪畫比賽個資法相關說明如下:

2. 本繪畫比賽將從報名系統、繳件作品中獲得參賽者及指導老師之個資(包括姓名、學校、年級、聯絡方式等)。

3. 本次蒐集個資者為主辦單位-財團法人台灣永續能源研究基金會(以下稱主辦單位)。

4. 本次蒐集個資之目的為舉辦「2019氣候變遷國中小繪畫創作比賽」之用,用途為確認參賽者身分、呈現作品之作者、聯繫比賽及獎項相關事務等,不得用於其他用途。

5. 本繪畫比賽允獲「處理」參賽者及指導老師之個資。(「處理」是指將蒐集的個資建立檔案,以及此檔案所做的處理,包括資料記錄、輸入、儲存、編輯、更正、複製、檢索、刪除、輸出、連結或內部傳送。)

6. 本繪畫比賽個資使用的時間為2019年3月1日至12月31日,地區為台灣。唯本活動出版之畫冊,時間不在此限。

7. 參賽者及指導老師對其個人資料檔案,可要求查詢、閱覽、製作複本、補充或更正資料,以及要求主辦單位停止蒐集、處理或利用,或是刪除個人資料檔案。

8. 若參賽者由指導老師協助報名參加,請老師務必讓學生本人及其法定代理人知悉。(依照個人資料保護法第9條規定,間接由第三方取得個人資料,必須告知當事人,並說明個人資料來源。)

9. 若參賽者及指導老師要求主辦單位刪除其個人資料檔案,主辦單位有權取消其參賽資格(因無法於活動中使用您的個資,請見諒)。

10. 對於將參賽者及指導老師之個資,僅限主辦單位為辦理本活動而蒐集處理,無作他用,敬請放心,若有疑問歡迎來電洽詢02-2768-2655。

11. 若欲報名繪畫比賽,請點選「同意」,否則無法接受您的報名,感謝您的配合!

 

Registration Consent Form

Welcome to sign up for the 2019 Climate Change Painting Competition!

In order to comply with the implementation of the Personal Information Protection Act, please read the following instructions carefully.

1. Related instructions for this painting competition

2. This painting competition will receive the participant and instructors from the registration system and the submitted works (including name, school, grade, contact information, etc.).

3. This time, we collect the individual investors as the organizer - Taiwan Institute for Sustainable Energy (Organizer).

4. The purpose of this collection of Personal Information Protection is to hold the "2019 Climate Change Painting Competition". The purpose is to confirm the identity of the contestant, present the author of the work, contact the competition and related matters of the award, etc., and may not be used for other purposes.

5. This painting competition will allow you to “handle” the participants and the instructors. ("Processing" means the collection of the collected assets and the processing of the files, including data recording, input, storage, editing, correction, copying, retrieval, deletion, output, linking or internal transmission.)

6. The time for the use of this painting competition is from 1th March to 31th December 2019, and the area is Taiwan. Only for the albums published in this activity, time is not limited.

7. Participants and instructors may request inquiries, reading, making copies, supplementing or correcting the information in their personal data files, and requesting the organizer to stop collecting, processing or utilizing, or deleting personal data files.

8. If the entrant is assisted by the instructor to register, please let the teacher know the student and his legal representative. (According to Article 9 of the Personal Information Protection Act, indirect access to personal data by a third party must be communicated to the parties and indicate the source of personal information.)

9. If the participate and the instructor ask the organizer to delete their personal data file, the organizer reserves the right to cancel the qualification (because you cannot use your personal capital in the event, please forgive me).

10. For the participates and the instructors, only the organizer collects and handles the handling of this activity, no other use, please rest assured, if you have any questions, please call us at 02-2768-2655.

11. If you want to register for the painting competition, please click "Agree", otherwise you will not be able to accept your registration, thank you for your cooperation!